Reynard's

A Grade II Listed Building in Llangollen, Denbighshire

Community: Llangollen

Built-Up Area: Llangollen

Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog

Pair of earlier C19 (shown on Tithe map)

Exterior

3 storey 2-window roughcast fronts with applied detail including plinth and rusticated quoins and cill bands to No 9. late roof and red brick chimney stacks. Sash windows to No 7 and small pane pivot windows to No 9; simple architraves, keystones and bracket cills to No 7. Two shop fronts to No 7 with 3-light windows flanking central entrance; overall cornice with modern canopies and shop sign with iron bracket. Smaller shop front to No 9 with pilasters, dentil cornice and 3-light window flanked by half glazed and modern doors. 4-pane sash window to right.

Rubble rear with deep lean-tos.

Included for group value with No 12 and Chapel Street Square.