Y Castell P.H.

A Grade II Listed Building in Pwllheli, Gwynedd

Community: Pwllheli

Built-Up Area: Pwllheli

Pwllheli

Early C19; No 89 was built in 1832.

Exterior

3-storey, 2-window scribed render front-ages; slate roofs, narrow eaves and cement render chimney stacks. Mostly sash windows; small-pane to No 89 with frosted glass lower sashes to bar. Bracket hood over doorway with 6-panel door and fanlight. No 91 has fixed glazed ground floor windows and 6-panel door. Scribed cement render left gable with small horned sashes and blocked doorway. Mostly 12-pane sashes to rear, rendered to No 89, rubble to No 91 the former of which has 2-storey cross range with tall chimney stack.

Group value.