Derelict Building to rear of Mill View

A Grade II Listed Building in Dolgellau, Gwynedd

Community: Dolgellau

Built-Up Area: Dolgellau

Dolgellau

Early-mid C19.

Exterior

2 storey, l window reflected pair of houses. Rubble masonry. Moderately pitched slate roof, bargeboards. Central stone stack, slate water tabling.
Windows set under eaves to lst floor. Stone lintels to ground floor windows. Doorways to extreme left and right. Deep stone lintels, rectangular fanlights, plank doors, stone sills.

Further building adjoins at right angles to left. 2 storey. Rubble masonry, stressed quoins. Slate roof, plain eaves, exposed purlins, deep verges. Tier of windows set over to right, stone lintels. Window set under eaves to left side elevation, window and doorway to ground floor, stone lintels.

Included for completeness of group value of items listed in South Street.