NO.113 Heol Maengwyn, Powys

A Grade II Listed Building in Machynlleth, Powys

Location: Detached to left, near the top of the street.

Community: Machynlleth

Built-Up Area: Machynlleth

Machynlleth

Exterior

Mid Cl9 3-storey, 2-window rubble front, colourwashed to lst and 2nd floors and rendered to ground floor. Slate roof, overhanging eaves and rubble end chimney stacks with weathercourses. Horned 9 and l2 pane sashes. C20 half glazed door to No ll5 (to front) and similar door in cross range to rear to No ll3; colourwashed rubble and similar windows; 2-windows to lst floor. Long 2-storey rubble range to rear with corrugated iron roof, some sashes and central boarded door. Sashes to right side. Rubble wall, approximately 3 metres high runs up to Maengwyn House including a 'VR' wallbox.

Included for group value with No 117 (Maengwyn House).