14 and 15 Swan Hill and attached railings

A Grade II Listed Building in Shrewsbury, Shropshire

Shrewsbury

SHREWSBURY
SWAN HILL (South East side)
Nos.14 and 15 and attached railings

II
Pair of houses. Early C19. Brick with low pitched roof not visible behind parapet. Four storeyed, each house a single-window range though there are additional windows over the door of No.15. Outer doorways with moulded cases with panelled rebates and console brackets to cornice, six-panelled doors. Windows are 16-pane (12-pane over the doorway) sashes with stuccoed sills, and flat-arched brick heads. Coped gables, central stack. Cast-iron rainwater goods in centre, and iron railings to area with spearhead and small urn finials.