33 and 33A, West Street

A Grade II Listed Building in Farnham, Surrey

Church of England Diocese: Guildford

Farnham

WEST STREET (South East side)
Nos 33 and 33A

II
C18. Pair, three storey and cellar. Colour washed stucco on projecting plinth. Boxed eaves. Old tile roof. Each has one-window, four panes wide, in moulded frame with stone cill and six-panel, flush type, with top panels glazed, in outer corner, with panelled reveals and doorcase or fluted pilasters, entabature broken forward over pilasters and pediment.

Nos 18, 37, 43, 45 and all the listed buildings on the couth-east side from Nos 19 to 46 (consec) (including wrought iron screen before Vernon House), form a group.