Selwyn Court

A Grade II Listed Building in Broadstairs, Kent

District: Thanet

Built-Up Area: Broadstairs

Lieutenancy Area (Ceremonial County): Kent

Saint Peters

Description

This list entry was subject to a Minor Amendment on 30 May 2023 to amend the name and address, and to reformat the text to current standards

TR 36 NE
5/160

ST PETER'S
ST PETER'S ROAD (North East Side)
No 62 (Selwyn Court)

(Formerly listed as No 62 (Selwyn House))

II

Mid C19. Two storeys stuccoed. Hipped slate roof. The left side portion of five bays has mid C19 sashes with Venetian shutters and a verandah on the ground floor. The right side portion of two bays has Venetian shutters to the first floor sashes and modern windows on the ground floor. On the extreme left is a portion of two storeys stuccoed and rusticated with one window.