Moor End Farm Cottage and Moor End Farm Bungalow

A Grade II Listed Building in Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire

SK 79 SE

WALKERINGHAM
NORTH MOOR ROAD

(Formerly listed as House and outbuilding opposite junction with West Moor Road)

II
House and former outbuilding, C18 and C19; brick with pantiled roof, cogged eaves, tumbled coped gables. Single external gable stack, one off centre ridge stack, one gable stack, one and a half storeys, three bays. Off-centre close boarded door with segmental head, flanked to left, by two Yorkshire sashes, one with segment head, and to right by similar Yorkshire sash with segment head. Above, two through eaves Yorkshire sashes. To right, outbuilding, brick with pantile roof, one storey, one bay, one roof stack, off centre panelled door, flanked to left by close boarded hatch and beyond two superimposed Yorkshire sashes. To right, C20 timber garage doors with timber lintel.