32, Ty Gwyn Road, Llandudno, GWYNEDD, LL30 2QR

A Grade II Listed Building in Llandudno, Conwy

County: Conwy

Community: Llandudno

Built-Up Area: Llandudno

Llandudno

Exterior

House. Front elevation of two storeys, three windows. Pebbledashed walls, stucco dressings. Moulded cornice and blocking course; quoins. Slate roof and flanking stacks. Sixteen pane horned sashes and painted architraves on first floor. On ground floor, a canted three-light bay window in each end bay and, in centre bay, a sash window replacing former door. To R, single storey extension with doorway under hood, and small-pane windows.

Reasons for Listing

Mid C19 villa, preserving its overall form, reflecting the continuation of Georgian taste into Victorian period.