47, Dew Street, Haverfordwest, SA61 1ST

A Grade II Listed Building in Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Community: Haverfordwest (Hwlffordd)

Community: Haverfordwest

Built-Up Area: Haverfordwest

Haverfordwest

History

Terraced house with single roof with No 45, externally C19 but small windows and large square chimney suggest C18 origins.

Exterior

Terraced house, painted stucco with slate roof and large square red brick left end stack. Two storeys, three bays with small upper windows under eaves, the centre one blank. Four-pane horned sashes, two to each floor and centre recessed half-glazed four-panel door, the surround with thin chamfers to jambs and a raised stucco lintel.

Interior not inspected.

Reasons for Listing

Included for special interest as a terraced house with small upper windows characteristic of the C18 houses of the town.