7, Croxteth Road

A Grade II Listed Building in Princes Park, Liverpool

Church of England Diocese: Liverpool

Rock Ferry

CROXTETH ROAD, L8
No.7

II

House. 1860s. Stucco with hipped slate roof. 2 storeys. 4 bays, the 1st bay recessed and lower. Rusticated ground floor with cornice over, 1st floor sill band and top bracketed cornice. 3rd bay is canted. End bay has flat roof. Ground floor has tripartite sash to 1st bay, segmental-headed entrance to 2nd bay, 3 architraved windows to 3rd bay and round-headed window with casement to 4th bay, all other windows are sashed with glazing bars. 1st floor has sashes, that to 1st bay tripartite, those to 3rd bay architraved. 2 round-headed entrances to right return.