Forecourt Walls and Railings to Number 796 (Percy House)

A Grade II* Listed Building in Northumberland Park, London

Electoral Ward/Division: Northumberland Park

Built-Up Area: Haringey

Church of England Parish: St Paul Tottenham

Edmonton

HIGH ROAD N17(East Side)Tottenham Forecourt walls and railings to No 796 (Percy House) (Formerly listed as gateway and railings)

GII*
Early C18 or late C17 brown brick walls at either side of forecourt;and similar but lower walls in front supporting plain wrought iron railings.At outer angles tall brick piers.At centre a pair of taller rusticated stone piers with cornices and ball finials.Scrolled abutments to piers.Ornamental wrought iron gate with side panels and overthrow.Nos 790 to 802(even)and walls and railing to No 796 form a group.