Old Hurst

A Grade II Listed Building in Witley, Surrey

WITLEY C.P
Milford
STATION LANE
Old Hurst

II
House. C17, extended in C20. Timber framed, exposed and of thin scantling to left with brick infill, whitewashed on end, galleted sandstone rubble with brick dressings to centre, and brick cladding to right. Plain tiled roof.

Two storeys with gabled cross wings to ends. Offset front stack to right with two diagonal stacks on plinth to left end. Entrance front at right angles to street: jettied gable to left hand cross wing with one three-light leaded casement window on each floor and one three-light window to first floor of right hand wing. Three "cross" windows to centre of first floor, two ground floor windows below. Door to right of centre in gabled porch.