Snails Lynch Farmhouse

A Grade II Listed Building in Farnham, Surrey

Farnham

1009 SNAILSLYNCH Snails Lynch Farmhouse
.
Marked on the map as Snailslinch Farm.
2-storey timber-framed building; Cl6 and Cl7 probably. Soutb-east front: square panels of timber-framing above with painted brick infilling; painted brick and plaster below. Old tile gabled roof central brick stack. Casement windows with small panes, 2 above and 3 below. Left; hand gable end is tile-hung above; square panels of timber-framing below; ground floor splayed out. 1 window
on ground floor; 1 small modern oriel above. North-east -South-West cross wing of one storey and attic adjoins gable end to left hand; 1 bay; 2 small casements including 1 gabled dormer.