The Swan Inn

A Grade II Listed Building in Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire

Belbroughton

CHADDESLEY CORBETT CP
VILLAGE STREET (west side)
The Swan Inn

II
Public house. Late C18 with some mid C19 and mid C20 alterations. Rendered brick with tile roof, gable end stacks. Quoins painted on render. Slight advanced gabled central bay of two storeys with a four-light casement under segmental head to each floor; to left one storey with tall window. Entrance to right has pilastered doorcase with shallow flat canopy. To right of centre two storeys, two windows. Single-light casement to left, two-light to right. Ground floor: three-light casement under segmental head to right, to left doorcase with fluted pilasters and flat canopy. Included for group value.