36 AND 38, GLOUCESTER GARDENS W2 (See details for further address information)

A Grade II Listed Building in Bayswater, London

51/6 (north side)
Nos 36 and 38 including
Nos 36 and 38 Bishops
Bridge Road
GV II
Pair of semi-detached houses. Early to mid C19. Stucco. Roof not visible. Each house 4 windows wide including 3-storey 3-bay centre, and 2-storey one-window wings. Centre pair of bays to each house forms full height segmental bow window, the ground floor between the bows set forward and containing entrances. Square-headed with panelled partly glazed doors. Channelling to ground floor. Square-headed windows, architraved above ground floor. Sashes to No 38, glazing bars, casements to. No 36. Console cornice and parapet above third floor.