Eastwick

A Grade II Listed Building in Combe, West Berkshire

Inkpen

SU 36 SE

COMBE
Eastwick

II

House. Late C17. Rendered to south, flint with brick dressings and quoins to east, west and north; tiled roof half hipped to east with roof carried across gable at eaves level. End chimney on west and ridge chimney one bay from east. Two storeys and attic with lean-to extension on north.

East elevation: central C20 mullion and transom window on ground floor, two-light casement on first floor and small attic window in gable.

South elevation: three irregular casements with door under gabled porch opposite chimney and between first and second windows from right.