Nos 62 (King's Head Public House) and Nos 64 and 66, Yeoman Street

A Grade II Listed Building in Bonsall, Derbyshire

SK 25 NE

BONSALL
YEOMAN STREET
Nos 62 (King's Head Public House) and Nos 64 and 66

II
No 62 (King's Head Public House): circa 1675. Coursed stone rubble; two storeys and attics; one three-light mullioned window with C18 glazing; gabled dormer with three-light mullioned window; advanced gabled wing on left-hand side with three-light mullioned window; angle dressings; stone-coped gable ends; modern tiles; ball-headed finials throughout on gables.

Nos 64 and 66: Formerly shown as Cottage range abutting King's Head Public House on east. Late C17 or early C18. Coursed stone rubble; two storeys and attics; four modern casement windows in plain surrounds; two chamfered square-headed doorways, that on left-hand side with modern porch; small original lights at rear and a three-light mullioned window in gabled end; angle dressings.