Pigeoncote at Rowan Tree Farm

A Grade II Listed Building in North Leverton with Habblesthorpe, Nottinghamshire

SK 78 SE

NORTH LEVERTON WITH HABBLESTHORPE
MAIN STREET (south side)

(Formerly listed as Pigeoncote at The Toppings)

II
Pigeoncote. Early C19, raised later C19. Brick with pantile roof. Stepped coped gables, plain eaves, two storeys, single bay. West front has central door flanked by single casements, all with segmental heads. Above, a single casement. South gable has putlog holes and above, a blocked opening with segmental head. East side has central door flanked by single casements, all with segmental heads. North side has later C19 lean-to addition, brick with pantile roof. Cogged eaves, single storey. Door to left with segmental head.