Prince of Wales PH

A Grade II Listed Building in Llangollen, Denbighshire

Location: Approximately midway along the street, at top of the Cross Lane.

Community: Llangollen

Built-Up Area: Llangollen

Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog

Exterior

Mid C19 3-storey, 2-window symmetrical front with modern render; rusticated quoins and plinth. Slate roof with rendered end chimney stacks. 12 and 16-pane sash windows, with margins and stone lintels with added Tudor labels, Ground floor windows and modern central door contained under shop front type overall cornice with end pilasters. Blank coat of arms to 2nd floor centre. Modern extensions to right. Splayed angle to left gable with rusticated quoins to 2nd floor over 2 storey cross range boarded cellar door and modern casements.

Group value with No 21, 26-34 and Cross Lane Nos 4-6.