New Three Mariners P.H.

A Grade II Listed Building in Laugharne, Carmarthenshire

Community: Laugharne Township (Treflan Lacharn)

Community: Laugharne Township

Built-Up Area: Laugharne

Laugharne

Exterior

Early C19 (shown on 1834 survey map) late Georgian 3-storey, 3-window roughcast front with plinth and rusticated quoins; slate roof, roughcast end chimney stacks. 6 and 12-pane sash windows with lugged architraves; ornate bracketed hood to central entrance with pilasters and 6-panel door.

Lower 2-storey roughcast range adjoins forward to the street on left, similar detail but replaced sash glazing, low segmental coaching entrance with double doors. Right gable end to Market Street (E side) has similar

detail to the front. Cross range to rear is not of special interest.

Group value.