18 High Street, Dyfed

A Grade II Listed Building in St Davids, Pembrokeshire

Community: St. David's and the Cathedral Close (TÅ·ddewi a Chlos y Gadeirlan)

Community: St. David's

Built-Up Area: St Davids

St. Davids

Exterior

Early C19 pair of small 2-storey houses, now shop; whitewashed rubble stone with grouted slate roof and end stacks. House to right has slightly lower roof, W end stone stack and outshut rear. 12-pane sashes to first floor centre and right, ground floor centre door and C20 metal casement pair each side. Large corrugated iron canopy in front on timber posts. House to left has rendered E stack, raised in brick, higher roof line and two small upper 4-pane sashes. Ground floor is obscured by painted boarded extension in angle to No 20; door and sash window within (1981 list). Rear roof of imitation slate with large two-storey projecting workshop range to SE with corrugated asbestos roof.

Group value.