Harlington House

A Grade II Listed Building in Everton, Nottinghamshire

EVERTON
CHURCH STREET
Harlington House

(Formerly listed as Magnus Cottages, Nos. 1 and 2, CHURCH LANE (west side))

II
House, C18, brick with C20 pantiled roof. First floor and eaves bands panels, cogged eaves, brick coped gables with kneelers, two gable stacks. Two storeys, three bays. L-plan. Central C19 close boarded door flanked by single C23 light casements, that to left with segmental head. Beyond, to right, C19 panelled door with segmental head. Above, two plain sashes, that to left with segmental head. Lean-to extension at rear, brick with pantiled roof, has C20 door on right side. Included for group value only.