History in Structure

This site is entirely user-supported. See how you can help.

21, Park Hill

A Grade II Listed Building in Bristol, Bristol

We don't have any photos of this building yet. Why don't you be the first to send us one?

Upload Photo »

Approximate Location Map
Large Map »

Coordinates

Latitude: 51.4888 / 51°29'19"N

Longitude: -2.6719 / 2°40'18"W

OS Eastings: 353445

OS Northings: 176866

OS Grid: ST534768

Mapcode National: GBR JM.KGLX

Mapcode Global: VH88D.MVV1

Entry Name: 21, Park Hill

Listing Date: 15 December 1972

Grade: II

Source: Historic England

Source ID: 1234714

English Heritage Legacy ID: 380086

Location: Bristol, BS11

County: Bristol

Electoral Ward/Division: Avonmouth and Lawrence Weston

Built-Up Area: Bristol

Traditional County: Gloucestershire

Lieutenancy Area (Ceremonial County): Bristol

Church of England Parish: Shirehampton

Church of England Diocese: Bristol

Find accommodation in
Pill

Listing Text


BRISTOL

ST5376NW PARK HILL, Shirehampton
901-1/18/1757 (South side)
15/12/72 No.21

II

Formerly known as: No.19 PARK HILL.
House. Late C18, converted to flats c1980. Rendered with brick
gable end stacks and a pantile roof. Double-depth plan. 3
storeys; 3-window range. Parapeted front with the fenestration
in a group of 6 windows to the right, and extended by a
single-window range to the left, with the central door
replaced by a window; 8/8-pane sashes, 4/8 on the second
floor. INTERIOR not inspected.


Listing NGR: ST5344576866

This text is from the original listing, and may not necessarily reflect the current setting of the building.

Recommended Books

Other nearby listed buildings

BritishListedBuildings.co.uk is an independent online resource and is not associated with any government department. All government data published here is used under licence. Please do not contact BritishListedBuildings.co.uk for any queries related to any individual listed building, planning permission related to listed buildings or the listing process itself.

British Listed Buildings is a Good Stuff website.