Hulmers

A Grade II Listed Building in Warley, Essex

Church of England Parish: Great Warley St Mary the Virgin

Church of England Diocese: Chelmsford

Upminster

TQ 58 NE GREAT WARLEY GREAT WARLEY STREET

GV II

House. Late C18, double pile house. Rendered and colourwashed with hipped tiled roof with end brick stacks. Two storeys; 3 windows. Sash windows with glazing bars, the end windows tripartite. Capped parapet. Central pedimented doorcase with Doric columns, individual friezes, ornamental fanlight and glazed and panelled door. Attached to North is red brick wall about eight feet in height and attached to this at the eastern comer is a section of C 18 iron railings to the east of the house on a low brick wall with stone coping.