Pembroke College Boathouse

A Grade II Listed Building in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Church of England Diocese: Ely

Cambridge

TL 4559 CAMBRIDGE
667-/15/10044 Pembroke College Boathouse

GV II

Boathouse. c.1895. Brick with timber upper floor and tiled roof. 2 storeys and attic. 4-window range. Ground floor with 2 double timber boathouse doors. First floor with close-studded applied timber frame. 4 groups of 3-light cross casements, the central upper element arched. Multiple glazing bars. 2 encircled quatrefoils in centre and one at each end. 2 gables, each with timber framing and a 2-light casement with glazing bars. Gabled roofs. C20 outshut to west return with a double timber boathouse door. INTERIOR. Not inspected.