Former hay barn approximately 27 metres east of Old Hall Farmhouse

A Grade II Listed Building in Mayfield, Staffordshire

MAYFIELD CP
Upper Mayfield
PICCADILLY LANE
Old Hall Cottages

(Formerly listed as Hay barn approximately 30 yards east of Old Hall Farmhouse, PICADILLY, MAYFIELD)

II
Former hay barn. Mid C19 with later alterations. Coursed and squared large stone blocks; clay tile roof. Three bay building to left and slightly lower attached two bay building to right. Central segmental carriage arch; two left hand bays are separated by a pier and have boarded upper halves and boarded doors in the lower half; door to right of centre and blocked carriage opening with boarded door inserted to right; boarded loft opening to right of centre.