Brewery block at Langley Park

A Grade II Listed Building in Wexham, Buckinghamshire

Stoke Poges

TQ 08 SW

WEXHAM
LANGLEY PARK

II
C18 red brick with old tile hipped roof built on four sides of small courtyard. A clock turret on the ridge of the west front. Two storey. West front has slight centre projection, seven window range of casements to first floor. Gauged brick heads. Ground floor has central round arched opening, four cross windows and outer blank openings. North and south fronts similar but simpler. Attached at rear north east corner a small square brick building with slate roof and timber turret. Probably a dovecote.