Giulio's Restaurant

A Grade II Listed Building in Carreghofa (Carreghwfa), Powys

Locality: Llanymynech

Built-Up Area: Pant

Llanymynech

Mid C19 pair of three-storey, double-fronted houses.

Exterior

Rubble stone with brick facings to front elevation and east gable; west gable partially slate-hung. Two brick end stacks and central ridge stack. Two windows, small-paned sashes under painted stone flat arches. Plain pilaster door surrounds with shallow leaded canopies. Six-panelled front door to left hand house, modern glazed door to left gable also low decorative balustraded iron railings on stone base. Right hand house has modern timber and glazed shop front with small glazed door to right side.

This pair of houses and Ashfield Terrace form a well-preserved group, together with the Gardd.