Range NW side of farmyard at Ciliauwen

A Grade II Listed Building in Scleddau, Pembrokeshire

Community: Trecwn

Locality: Llanstinan

Jordanston

Outbuildings to Ciliauwen, probably mid C19.

Exterior

Range of outbuildings, rubble stone with asbestos sheet roofs. Two storey corner range with roof hipped at S angle. NW front has three square loft lights, one to left and 2 to right of door each over a long window with brick head. Door is in gabled stone porch with brick head and keystone to entry. Brick head to door within. SE end has similar loft light over cambered arched cart entry with double doors.
S range continues NE as single storey ranges, the first with 2 vent loops and door with stone voussoirs to right. A C20 added building covers join between this section and next, with lower roof. This has 4 doors with brick heads and 3 vent loops between.

Included as part of the estate farm at Ciliauwen.