History in Structure

This site is entirely user-supported. See how you can help.

21, 23 and 25, Priest Lane

A Grade II Listed Building in Pershore, Worcestershire

We don't have any photos of this building yet. Why don't you be the first to send us one?

Upload Photo »

Approximate Location Map
Large Map »

Coordinates

Latitude: 52.1124 / 52°6'44"N

Longitude: -2.0784 / 2°4'42"W

OS Eastings: 394724

OS Northings: 246011

OS Grid: SO947460

Mapcode National: GBR 2JM.HBP

Mapcode Global: VH938.X5KG

Entry Name: 21, 23 and 25, Priest Lane

Listing Date: 3 August 1972

Last Amended: 30 March 1999

Grade: II

Source: Historic England

Source ID: 1104250

English Heritage Legacy ID: 474565

Location: Pershore, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR10

County: Worcestershire

District: Wychavon

Civil Parish: Pershore

Built-Up Area: Pershore

Traditional County: Worcestershire

Lieutenancy Area (Ceremonial County): Worcestershire

Church of England Parish: Pershore

Church of England Diocese: Worcester

Find accommodation in
Pershore

Listing Text


PERSHORE

SO9446 PRIEST LANE
648-1/4/192 (West side)
03/08/72 Nos.21, 23 AND 25
(Formerly Listed as:
PRIEST LANE
Nos.11-25 (Odd))

GV II

Formerly known as: Nos.13-25 PRIEST LANE.
Terrace of 3 cottages, continuous with nos 13-19 (qv). Early -
mid C19, refurbished 1980s. Red and yellow brick in Flemish
bond. Plain tile roof with brick dentilled eaves; brick stacks
at right end and to ridge between left-hand cottages.
EXTERIOR: 2 storeys. 3-window range, one for each house.
Windows have 6/6-pane casements with painted lintels and sills
on 1st floor, segmental heads and segmental brick arches on
ground floor. Three C20 part-glazed doors with pedimented
hoods and a further plank door under segmental brick arch at
right end; stone steps. Stone plinth.
INTERIOR: not inspected.

Listing NGR: SO9472446011

This text is from the original listing, and may not necessarily reflect the current setting of the building.

Other nearby listed buildings

BritishListedBuildings.co.uk is an independent online resource and is not associated with any government department. All government data published here is used under licence. Please do not contact BritishListedBuildings.co.uk for any queries related to any individual listed building, planning permission related to listed buildings or the listing process itself.

British Listed Buildings is a Good Stuff website.