93 94, West Street

A Grade II Listed Building in Farnham, Surrey

Church of England Diocese: Guildford

Farnham

1099 West Street
(North West Side)
II

No.93 Late C18. 2 Storey. Red brick on projecting plinth. Moulded wood cornice on pairs of brackets. Old tile roof. 5 windows on 1st floor, 4 windows on ground floor, glazing altered except to central 1st floor window. 6-panel central door, retangular fanlight of double curved pattern, in panelled reveal with architrave surround and doorcase of panelled pilasters, console brackets, small cornice broken forward over briackets and pediment.
No. 94 Modern extension to right hand with slightly projecting bay at right hand corner, simialr character and design toNo 93, with cornice carried over bay in segmental curved pediment. Bay has central Palladian window on 1st floor and onw 3-light window inder. Modern door to left hand in doorcase of weared architrave, curved friexe and enrished cornice and pediment.

No 75 to 94 (consec) (including Nos 86A and 88A) form a group.