Olieme House

A Grade II Listed Building in Narberth, Pembrokeshire

Community: Narberth (Arberth)

Community: Narberth

Built-Up Area: Narberth

Narberth

Exterior

Early-mid C19 3 storey, 2 window main front. Rusticated colourwashed plaster. Slate roof, hipped to street, plain eaves.

Shallow upper sashes to 9 pane 2nd floor windows, plain reveals. Moulded flat hoods on scrolled consoles to 12 pane 1st floor sash windows.

Later C19 shopfront to ground floor. Gabled fascia ends on consoles, sunk panelled pilasters. Plain cornice to fascia. Canted doorway to left, rectangular fanlight, modern door.

Scribed plaster to 2 window side elevation. Windows similar to front, plain reveals. Narrow entry alongside leads to side entrance (Olieme House). 3 storey single bay. Windows as main front but smaller proportions. Round arched doorway, good segmental fanlight.

Group value with listed items on Market Square.